Skip to content
WE COURIER NATIONALLY AND DELIVER IN GAUTENG, As Per Our Stock & Shopping Policy. "Established March 2018"
WE COURIER NATIONALLY AND DELIVER IN GAUTENG, As Per Our Stock & Shopping Policy. "Established March 2018"

Hikvision 24-Port 100 Mbps Web-managed PoE Switch - DS-3E1326P-E

R 6,175.00

(Incl VAT)

SKU DS-3E1326P-E

Description
The DS-3E1326P-E Is A 10/100 Mbps Web-Managed Switch That Is Designed For IP Surveillance Applications. Easily Configured Via A Web Interface, Users Can Setup Vlans, Port Mirroring, SNMP, And More. Or, They Can Just As Easily Use Default Settings, While Still Taking Advantage Of Unique Hardware Features, Such As Outdoor Power Surge Protection, Optimized VIP Ports, And Extended Power Mode For Longer Cable Runs To IP Cameras. Hikvision Web-Managed Switches Provide The Right Mix Of Features To Help Reduce The Cost Of Installation And Maintenance.
 
Ports
10/100M RJ45: 24
10/100/1000M RJ45: 2
1000M SFP: 2 (Multiplex)
High Priority Ports: Port 1 of 8
 
Performance
Store-And-Forward: Support
MAC Address Table: 4K
MAC Address Learning: Automatic Learning / Aging
Backplane Bandwidth: 8.8 GBPS
 
PoE
PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Cable Core: Supports 8-Core Power Supply And Simultaneous Power Supply Via The 1236 And 4578 Line Order
PoE Port: Ports 1 to 24
Port Maximum Power: 30 W
Switch Maximum Power: 370 W
 
Lightning Protection Grade
For Port: 4 kV
For Power Supply: 6 kV
 
Operating Environment
Working Environment: Temperature: 0°C to 40°C; Humidity: 10 % to 90 % (Relative Humidity, Without Condensation)
Storage Environment: Temperature: -40°C to 70°C; Humidity: 5 % to 90 % (Relative Humidity, Without Condensation)
 
General
Power Supply: 100 To 240 VAC, 250 W
Data Transfer Rate: Ethernet: 10 Mbps (Half-Duplex) / 20 Mbps (Full-Duplex); Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half-Duplex) / 200
Mbps (Full-Duplex); Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Network Media: Ethernet: UTP/STP Of CAT3 Or Above; Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Of CAT5 Or Above; Gigabit Ethernet:
Recommended UTP/STP With CAT5e Or CAT6;1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber);1000
Base-LX: MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) Or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Network Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Port: When Extend Mode Is Enabled, The Maximum Data Transmission (For 10 Mbps Full / Half Duplex
Communication Only) And Power Supply Distance Can Be Extended To 820 Ft (250 M) Via A CAT5e
Twisted Pair, Or Higher.
PoE: IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af; Enable / Disable Poe; Poe Over-Temperature Protection; Display Power
Supply Status And Output Power Of The Poe Port; Dynamic Power Supply Of The Poe Port. Power Supply
Priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
Security Feature: Mac Address Binding
VLAN One-Key Enable VLAN; Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 Groups Can Be Configured); IEEE 802.1q VLAN
(Maximum 31 Groups Can Be Configured)
Port Trunk: 3 Groups: Port 1, 2, 3, And 4; Port 5, 6, 7, And 8; Port G1 / G1-F And G2 / G2-F
STP (Spanning Tree): IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol; IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
Multicast: IGMP Snooping And LMGP V1 / V2
Mirroring N: 1 Port Mirroring
QoS: FIFO (First-In First-Out); SP (Strict Priority); WP (Weighted Priority)
Mac Address Management: Mac Address Aging And Static Mac Address Configuration
Loading And Upgrade: Http Upgrade; Import / Export Configuration File
Management And Maintenance: SNMP V1 / V2; Web Management

Warranty
3 Years

STOCK & SHIPPING POLICY - CLICK HERE